Election Results

ELECTION RESULTS INCLUDING ABSENTEE BALLOT #1, PROVISIONAL BALLOTS AND ABSENTEE BALLOT #2 - UPDATED: 11/19/2012 8:21 AM

PRESIDENT - VICE PRES (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party Obama-Biden 221478
Other Party Romney-Ryan 28171
Other Party Johnson-Gray 1924
Other Party Stein-Honkala 1737

U.S. CONGRESS 2 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party Ruppersberger C. A. 23433
Other Party Jacobs Nancy C. 2685
Other Party Dymowski Leo Wayne 594

U.S. CONGRESS 3 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party Sarbanes John P. 51098
Other Party Knowles Eric Delano 12675
Other Party Drgos Paul W. Jr. 2623

U.S. CONGRESS 7 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party Cummings Elijah 137805
Other Party Mirabile Frank C. 4868
Other Party Owens-Bey Ronald M. 2905

U.S. SENATOR (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party Cardin Ben 189128
Other Party Sobhani Rob 35724
Other Party Bongino Daniel John 16931
Other Party Ahmad Dean 2930

JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT 8 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party Ausby Kendra Young 133927
Other Party Tanner Yolanda A. 129944
Other Party Young David W. 122284
Other Party Reed Michael W. 120268
Other Party Hong Jeannie 117059
Other Party Peters Charles J 114700

APPELLATE JUDGE 6 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party YES Bell Robert M. 179718
Other Party NO Bell Robert M. 27138

JUDGE SPEC APPEAL AT LG (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party YES Berger Stuart R 168560
Other Party NO Berger Stuart R. 31587

JUDGE SPEC APPEALS 6 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party YES Watts Shirley M 176999
Other Party NO Watts Shirley M. 23871

QUESTION 1 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Constitution 196580
Other Party Against the Constitu 26974

QUESTION 2 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Constitution 198000
Other Party Against the Constitu 24348

QUESTION 3 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Constitution 198255
Other Party Against the Constitu 31793

QUESTION 4 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Referred Law 168279
Other Party Against the Referred 70137

QUESTION 5 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Referred Law 161888
Other Party Against the Referred 59572

QUESTION 6 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Referred Law 138007
Other Party Against the Referred 103294

QUESTION 7 (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Additional F 129970
Other Party Against the Addition 116478

QUESTION A (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 194383
Other Party Against 43135

QUESTION B (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 193822
Other Party Against 42678

QUESTION C (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 161892
Other Party Against 67168

QUESTION D (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 158280
Other Party Against 65943

QUESTION E (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 180300
Other Party Against 48518

QUESTION F (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 172378
Other Party Against 57773

QUESTION G (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 192262
Other Party Against 41216

QUESTION H (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 185422
Other Party Against 46281

QUESTION I (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For 174510
Other Party Against 53824

QUESTION J (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Charter Amen 188017
Other Party Against the Charter 31357

QUESTION K (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Charter Amen 168124
Other Party Against the Charter 49359

QUESTION L (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Charter Amen 175163
Other Party Against the Charter 43327

QUESTION M (NP)

Party Candidate Votes
Other Party For the Charter Amen 197605
Other Party Against the Charter 23629

Contacts

Armstead B.C. Jones, Sr
Election Director
Email Armstead
Email the Board of Elections

Abigail Goldman
Deputy Director
Email Abigail

Board of Elections Facebook Page

Board Members

Lawrence C. Cager Jr.
President (D)

Eleanor Wang
Vice President (R)

Tara Andrews, ESQ.
Secretary (D)

Deitra Redmond
Member (D)

Frankie L. Powell
Member (R)

Armstead B.C. Jones, Sr
Election Director

Abigail Goldman
Election Deputy Director